Æternity Universe Two

Ægenda

September 15 th - Thursday

Stages

Other

08:00

Welcome & Breakfast

08:00

09:30

09:30

Lobby

Christian Rippel

Yoga

10:30

10:30

Stage 1

Stage 2

Keno Dreßel

“Superhero DEX – A dev perspective”

Workshop

11:00

11:00

Stage 1

Henning Lexon

AI for human-readable smart contracts

Stage 2

Jan Michek

GA-MultiSig and GA use cases in general 

Workshop

11:30

11:30

Stage 1

Hans Svensson

Aeternity and fancy cryptography ZK-proofsm Musig2

Stage 2

Lobby

Juliette Murell

Voga

12:00

LUNCH

12:00

13:00

13:00

Stage 1

Omar Saadoun

Transparent, public and open communication on blockchain projects

Stage 2

Thomas Nägele

Tokenization of real world Assets based on the Token Container Model

Workshop

Matija Minovic

13:00 – 14:00

To Consistency through Simplicity – Impactful Design Workshop 

13:30

13:30

Stage 1

Craig Everett

æ shop software

Stage 2

Thomas Nägele and Matthias Langer

Tax me if you can – How high is the possibility to experience criminal consequences?

Workshop

14:00

14:00

Stage 1

Paolo Bernewitz

Superhero Wallet

Stage 2

Martin Kaintas & Apostolos Kalovelonis

Reliable and limitless off chain transactions with state channels – Demo Journey

Workshop

Sophia Programming for Beginners

14:00 – 15:00

&

14:30

14:30

Stage 1

Marco Walz

Meta-Transactions: Frictionless User-Onboarding with native “PayingForTx”

Stage 2

Julio Alejandro

The concept of  “DeMonopolizing”, “DeNationalizing”, and “DeTerritorializing”  technologies as a new School of Thought and an alternative financial asset and investment class

Workshop

15:00

15:00

Stage 1

Radosław Rowicki

About FATE: how do Smart Contracts really work?

Stage 2

Joshua Scigala

The Good, The Bad and The Ugly side of stablecoins

Workshop

Martin Kaintas & Apostolos Kalovelonis

15:00 – 17:00

Hands on with State Channels

15:30

15:30

Stage 1

Benjamin Huskic

Startup Leadership Characteristics

Stage 2

Danylo Lebedynskyi

Complex systems and product development

Workshop

16:00

16:00

Stage 1

Riccardo Domenico Baumgartner

aeternity bridge – Interoperability between blockchains (ae-eth)

Stage 2

Florian Glatz

DAO

Workshop

16:30

16:30

Stage 1

Peter Todd

Surprisingly, Tail Emission is not Inflationary

Stage 2

Michael Healy

Solving Wealth Inequity with Token Economy

Workshop

17:00

17:00

Stage 1

DAO Academy

Gregory Turkawka, Daniele Monteleone, Ish Ismail Malik

Stage 2

Andreas Gassmann

Air Gap presentation

Workshop

Olga Polishchuk

Global teams in the future of work: building effective remote team collaboration

17:30

17:30

Stage 1

Erich Fortuni

CryptoCastle tokenization project

Stage 2

Workshop

Erik Vollstaedt

State of æternity ecosystem

18:00

18:00

Lobby

Harry Charles

20:00

20:00

Lobby

Seth Schwarz

22:00

22:00

Lobby

Unders

Ægenda

September 16 th - Friday​

Stages

Other

08:00

Welcome & Breakfast

08:00

09:30

09:30

Lobby

Christian Rippel

Breathwork

10:30

10:30

Stage 1

Badi Ifaoui

Improving Development Flow with Monorepo

Stage 2

Joey Zhong

Digital Residency

Workshop

11:00

11:00

Stage 1

Ulf Wiger

State Channel Markets

Stage 2

Ryta deCrypt

Evolution of the WEB – What’s next after web3.0?

Workshop

Bogdan Manole

11:00 – 12:00

Introduction for contract deployment and cloning from other contracts.

Upgradable contracts techniques.

11:30

11:30

Stage 1

Dimitar Ivanov

Hyperchain consensus

Stage 2

Brendan McKittrick & David Galea

Presentation of Aeroband

Workshop

12:00

LUNCH

12:00

13:00

13:00

Stage 1

Stoyan Vasilev

What POAPs (Proof of Attendance Protocols) UX needs to scale to millions of people

Stage 2

Vladislav Dramaliev

Can DeFi Self-Regulate?

Workshop

Advanced Sophia Programming

13:00 – 14:00

H &

13:30

13:30

Stage 1

Philipp Piwowarsky

Æproject Demo and deep dive how it works with devmode

Stage 2

Victor Ammer

About Trustody

Workshop

14:00

14:00

Stage 1

Gaith Hallak

Sophia Compiler – Unraveling The Mystery: introductory material about the design of the sophia compiler, from A to Z

Stage 2

Fabian Krol

Smart Contract implementation

Lobby

Juliette Murell

Voga

14:30

14:30

Stage 1

Sari Serodio

Community / Sustainability & Web3

Stage 2

Nikita Fuchs

Go beast mode with the new Æternity Devmode

Workshop

Pia Carlsen

What to keep in mind when your start-up is scaling

15:00

15:00

Stage 1

NFT & Art

Sage, Chanel, Nina, Vladimir, Daniel Grove

Stage 2

Metin Nadzhi Akat

Practical aspects of running a hyperchain

Workshop

Bernhard Thalhammer

Token-based Financing for Projects, Startups and SMEs

15:30

15:30

Stage 1

Sotiris Maroudas

Tackle Software Performance Optimisation Challenges through defined steps

Stage 2

Alex Lee

SPACS

Workshop

Subhod Iranthabettu

AENS – decentralized æternity naming system

16:00

16:00

Stage 1

Guido Schmitz-Krummacher

Do we follow the vision, the founders of Blockchain created?

Stage 2

Bianca Buzea

DeFi “veModel Tokenomics”

Workshop

Mark Stuettler

How mushrooms can help to save our planet.

16:30

16:30

Stage 1

Yanislav Malahov

Hyperchains By Yanislav Malahov

Stage 2

Dadvan Yousuf

Dhornii

Workshop

Olga Ukolova

RGB: the dawn of the New Era of scalable & private Bitcoin smart contract tech

17:00

17:00

Stage 1

Fashion & NFT

Margaux Avedisian, Deborah Metts, Maximilian Dörner

Stage 2

Stephan Verbuecheln

A Brief History of Blockchain Security Fails 

Workshop

Rosa Lena Reed Robinson

Art and Technology: A New Renaissance

17:30

17:30

Stage 1

NFT in Music

Simon de Kinkelin, Debbie, Geordie, Nicholas Padilla, Farry

Stage 2

Ingmar Zechlin

What to keep in mind to organize your blockchain startup successfully?

Workshop

18:00

Closure Talk

18:00

18:00

18:00

Lobby

Mike Rauss

20:00

20:00

Lobby

Jacob Groening

22:00

22:00

Lobby

Shimon

00:00

00:00

Lobby

Farry

Ægenda

September 17 th - Saturday

Lobby

Yoga & Voga

14:00

14:00

Lobby

Brunch

14:00

14:00

Lobby

“Unconference” mode with Round Table gatherings

18:00

18:00

Lobby

Sari

20:00

20:00

Lobby

Jan / Honey – T

22:00

22:00

Lobby

David Galea

00:00

00:00

Lobby

Nicholas Padilla

02:00

02:00

Lobby

Stoyan

Ægenda

September 18 th - Sunday

Hæckathon Finale

Music & Barbecue